Oxide Colorants

These iron oxides are stable in Cold Process soap. They give a solid opaque or matte colour in the products.

They may be used in MP and HP as well.
Mix with a little oil or liquid from the recipe and add it at trace.

LIP Safe Colours and may be used in a range of products like soaps, lipbalms, lipsticks, lotions, creams and butters etc.

Activated charcoal 100gm
Activated charcoal 100gm Oxide Colorants
Activated charcoal is a natural colorant that can be used in soaps and other skin care products to achieve a black or gray color. Activated charcoal...
₹ 150
Black Iron Oxide
Black Iron Oxide Oxide Colorants
Black Iron Oxide This Colorant is stable in Cold Process soap. They give a solid opaque or matte colour in the products. They may be...
₹ 150
Brick Red Iron Oxides
Brick Red Iron Oxides Oxide Colorants
Brick Red Iron Oxide These iron oxides are stable in Cold Process soap. They give a solid opaque or matte colour in the products. They...
₹ 150
Brown Iron Oxides
Brown Iron Oxides Oxide Colorants
Brown Iron Oxide These iron oxides are stable in Cold Process soap. They give a solid opaque or matte colour in the products. They...
₹ 150
Carbon Black
Carbon Black Oxide Colorants
Carbon Black This Colorant is stable in Cold Process soap. They give a solid opaque or matte colour in the products. They may be used in...
₹ 150
Light Brown Iron Oxides
Light Brown Iron Oxides Oxide Colorants
Light Brown Iron Oxide These iron oxides are stable in Cold Process soap. They give a solid opaque or matte colour in the products....
₹ 150
Red Iron Oxides
Red Iron Oxides Oxide Colorants
Red Iron Oxide These iron oxides are stable in Cold Process soap. They give a solid opaque or matte colour in the products. They may...
₹ 150
Titanium Dioxide
Titanium Dioxide Oxide Colorants
Titanium Dioxide - water dispersable Titanium Dioxide is useful for whitening soaps. The rate of usage is between 1 teaspoon and 1...
₹ 150
Yellow Iron Oxides
Yellow Iron Oxides Oxide Colorants
Yellow Iron Oxide These iron oxides are stable in Cold Process soap. They give a solid opaque or matte colour in the products....
₹ 150
Zinc Oxide
Zinc Oxide Oxide Colorants
Zinc Oxide Zinc Oxide is useful for whitening soaps The rate of usage is between 1 teaspoon and 1 tablespoon per pound of oils, variable...
₹ 150