Neem Seed Oil
Neem oil has a wide history of use as a folk remedy around the world, and has beenused to treat many conditions. Although it has a harsh odor, it's high in fatty acids and other nutrients, and it's used in a variety of beauty products like skin creams, body lotions, hair products, and cosmetics.
Soaps, Bodywash, Body butters, Lotions, Creams, Scrubs, bath or massage oils, Hair oils etc
Performance in Cold Process Soaps:
Recommended usage: 5-10% of oils
Acceleration: Mild Acceleration
Discoloration: Discolours to brown